Sector 3 - Power Workers Union

Sector 3

Chief and Principal Stewards

Vice President

  • Tom Chessell
    Tom Chessell Vice President Sector 3

Sector Reps

  • Todd Dion
    Todd Dion Sector Rep Alectra
    • James Middleton*
      James Middleton* Sector Rep Toronto Hydro
    • Colin Ruttan
      Colin Ruttan Sector Rep
    • Glenn Dawson
      Glenn Dawson Sector Rep
    • Bryan Roberts
      Bryan Roberts Sector Rep

    Chief Stewards

    UNIT 1 Elizabeth Downing (Inergi LP)
    UNIT 2 Marc Levesque (HO)
    UNIT 3 Vince Garisto (HO)
    UNIT 4 Francesca Guaiana* (HO)
    UNIT 5 Sandra Bress (Inergi CSO)
    UNIT 6 Cody Niven (HO) (Acting)
    UNIT 7 Kevin O’Rourke (HO)
    UNIT 9 Dolores Maddison (HO)
    UNIT 10 Ted Taylor (HO)
    UNIT 11 Glenn Dawson (HO)
    UNIT 12 Craig Middleton (HO)

    UNIT 13 Bobbie Sullivan (HO)
    UNIT 14 Dave Watts (HO)
    UNIT 15 Darlene Nelson (HO)
    UNIT 16 Ron Callaghan (HO)
    UNIT 17 Bruce Newton (HO)
    UNIT 18 Colin Ruttan (HO)
    UNIT 19 George Harrison (HO)
    UNIT 20 Peter Burgstaler* (HO)
    UNIT 21 Bryan Roberts (HO)
    UNIT 22 Daniel McNally (HO)
    UNIT 23 Todd Dion (Alectra Utilities)
    UNIT 24 Robert Busch (IESO)

    UNIT 25 Jeff Priddle (NU)
    UNIT 26 Reg Clarke (CNU)
    UNIT 27 Jason Graves (CSU)
    UNIT 28 Serge Laflamme* (ESA N)
    UNIT 29 Jenn Vautour (ESA S)
    UNIT 30 Pam Rafeiro (SWU)
    UNIT 31 Jason Pardy (HH)
    UNIT 32 Paul Garden (HH)
    UNIT 33 Mike Mahar (HH)
    UNIT 34 Lineisha Bernard (TH Inside)
    UNIT 35 Roy Perl (TH Outside)
    UNIT 36 James Middleton (TH/Cogeco)
    UNIT 37 Jim Fogt (Alectra Brampton)
    UNIT 38 Drew McMacken (Alectra Miss)
    UNIT 39 Nik Ristevski (Alectra Ham./St.Cath)

    Principal Stewards

    3-25 NORTHERN UTILITIES (NU)

    • Algoma Power – Doug Jeffery
    • Hydro One Sault Ste. Marie (Inside) – Kevin Grant
    • Hydro One Sault Ste. Marie (Outside) – Pat Halfpenny
    • Kenora – Steve Brennen
    • PUC Services – Jeff Priddle (CS)
    • Sioux Lookout – Steven Rattai

    3-27 CENTRAL SOUTHERN UTILITIES (CSU)

    • Brant County Municipality – Don Morton
    • Grimsby – Phil Parkinson
    • Halton Hills – Jason Graves (CS)
    • Quality Tree Service – Wayne MacPhee
    • SouthWestern Energy – Brad Miller
    • Kitchener Wilmot Hydro – Jason Harrison
    • Milton – Adam Charlebois

    3-26 CENTRAL NORTHERN UTILITIES (CNU)

    • Collus PowerStream – Cindy Muller
    • InnPower Corporation – Kassabdra Bush
    • Newmarket HEC – Brian Hess
    • Orangeville – Dave Brett
    • Whitby (Inside) – Julie Scriver
    • Whitby (Outside) – Reg Clarke (CS)

    3-30 SOUTH WESTERN UTILITIES (SWU)

    • Entegrus – Fred VanBavel
    • Erie Thames Powerlines – Ann Paquette
    • ERTH Holdings – Ann Paquette
    • London Hydro – Pam Rafeiro (CS)
    • Rogers Kincardine – Shane Middelkamp
    • Tillsonburg Hydro Inc. – Kyle Jacobs
    • Westario Power Inc – Chris Haslam

    3-36

    • Cogeco Peer 1 – Daljeet Matharu

    Legend

    BPBruce PowerIESOIndependent Electricity System Operator
    CNLCanadian Nuclear LaboratoriesNHSSNew Horizon System Solutions
    CSChief StewardNWMONuclear Waste Management Organization
    CSOCustomer Service OperationsOPGOntario Power Generation
    ESAElectrical Safety AuthorityOPG-NOntario Power Generation Nuclear
    KINKinectricsTHToronto Hydro
    HHHiring Hall*Acting
    HOHydro One
    Font Resize