Sector 1 - Power Workers Union

Sector 1

Chief and Principal Stewards

Vice President

  • Andrew Clunis
    Andrew Clunis Vice President Sector 1

Sector Reps

  • Albert Sham
    Albert Sham Sector Rep
    • Paul Seaman
      Paul Seaman Sector Rep
      • Martin Wagget
        Martin Wagget Sector Rep

      Chief Stewards

      UNIT 1A Paul Catanho (BP)
      UNIT 1B Harold Turcotte (BP)
      UNIT 2 Doug Bohnert (BP)
      UNIT 3 Larry Alderdice (BP)
      UNIT 4 Paul Seaman (BP)
      UNIT 5 Bob Masterson (BP)
      UNIT 6 Linda Crombeen (BP)
      UNIT 7 Adam Burgess* (BP)
      UNIT 8 Steve Piper (BP/Compass)
      UNIT 9 Caelen Lankin (OPG-N)
      UNIT 10 Albert Sham (OPG-N)
      UNIT 11 Al Vennema (OPG-N)
      UNIT 12 Don Nelson (OPG-N)
      UNIT 13 Stephen Welsh (OPG-N/COMPASS)

      UNIT 14 Elaine Ledwidge (OPG/NWMO/AMEC Foster Wheeler)
      UNIT 15 Martin Homan (OPG-N)
      UNIT 16 Mary Fazio (KIN)
      UNIT 17 Keith Falconer (OPG-N)
      UNIT 18 Martin Wagget (OPG-N)
      UNIT 19 Scott Thomson (OPG-N/COMPASS)
      UNIT 20 Shea Goddard (OPG-N)
      UNIT 21 Ian Kurz (OPG-N)
      UNIT 22 Monika Hickey* (OPG-N)
      UNIT 23 Bridget McMenamin (OPG-N)
      UNIT 24 Darcy McGrath (CNL)
      UNIT 25 Don MacGregor (OPG-N)
      UNIT 26 Gary Lemelin (HH/Nuvia Canada)

      Principal Stewards

      1-04 Compass BP – Jennifer Grummett
      1-13 Compass PNGS – Jennifer Murray
      1-13 Compass – PLC/Brock Road – Afsana Moon Moon
      1-19 Compass Darlington – Dan McCann
      1-14 NWMO – Beverly Maxwell
      1-14 AMEC Foster Wheeler – Quinton Jacobs

      Legend

      BPBruce PowerIESOIndependent Electricity System Operator
      CNLCanadian Nuclear LaboratoriesNHSSNew Horizon System Solutions
      CSChief StewardNWMONuclear Waste Management Organization
      CSOCustomer Service OperationsOPGOntario Power Generation
      ESAElectrical Safety AuthorityOPG-NOntario Power Generation Nuclear
      KINKinectricsTHToronto Hydro
      HHHiring Hall*Acting
      HOHydro One
      Font Resize