Sector 3

Chief and Principal Stewards

Vice President

  • Tom Chessell
    Tom Chessell Vice President Sector 3

Sector Reps

  • Rob Mogus
    Rob Mogus Sector Rep
  • Jenn Vautour
    Jenn Vautour Sector Rep
  • Ted Taylor
    Ted Taylor Sector Rep
  • James Middleton
    James Middleton Sector Rep. - Toronto Hydro
  • Bryan Roberts
    Bryan Roberts Sector Rep

Chief Stewards

UNIT 1 Elizabeth Downing (Inergi LP)
UNIT 2 Marc Levesque (HO)
UNIT 3 Tim Huisman (HO)
UNIT 4 Darren Nesbit(HO)
UNIT 5 Sandra Bress (HO CSO)
UNIT 6 Cody Niven (HO)
UNIT 7 Kevin O’Rourke (HO)
UNIT 9 Dolores Maddison (HO)
UNIT 10 Ted Taylor (HO)
UNIT 11 Brian Nowry (HO)
UNIT 12 Amy Heales*(HO)

UNIT 13 Cagney Turner(HO)
UNIT 14 Dave Watts (HO)
UNIT 15 Darlene Nelson (HO)
UNIT 16 Paul Robertson* (HO)
UNIT 17 Bruce Newton (HO)
UNIT 18 Colin Ruttan (HO)
UNIT 19 George Harrison (HO)
UNIT 20 Tyler Coulis* (HO)
UNIT 21 Bryan Roberts (HO)
UNIT 22 Daniel McNally (HO)
UNIT 23 Todd Dion (Alectra Utilities)
UNIT 24 Iqbal Pooni* (IESO)

UNIT 25 Jeff Priddle (NU)
UNIT 26 Reg Clarke (CNU)
UNIT 27 Jason Graves (CSU)
UNIT 28 Patrick Fee* (ESA N)
UNIT 29 Jenn Vautour (ESA S)
UNIT 30 Cole Stewart (SWU)
UNIT 31 Jason Pardy (HH)
UNIT 32 Bruce Toms (HH)
UNIT 33 Dan Bannerman (HH)
UNIT 34 Lineisha Bernard (TH Inside)
UNIT 35 Roy Perl (TH Outside)
UNIT 36 James Middleton (TH/Cogeco)
UNIT 37 Jim Fogt (Alectra Brampton)
UNIT 38 Drew McMacken (Alectra Miss)
UNIT 39 Rob Mogus (Alectra Ham./St.Cath)

Principal Stewards

3-25 NORTHERN UTILITIES (NU)

  • Algoma Power – David Hare
  • Cochrane Telecom Services – Mark Kulgawchuk
  • PUC Services – Jeff Priddle (CS)
  • Sioux Lookout Hydro – Steven Rattai
  • Synergy North Corporation – Tyler Barker

3-27 CENTRAL SOUTHERN UTILITIES (CSU)

  • Brant County Municipality – Don Morton
  • Grimsby Power – Phil Parkinson
  • Halton Hills Hydro – Jason Graves (CS)
  • Kitchener Wilmot Hydro – Tim Beyer*
  • Lakeland Power Distribution Ltd. – Curtis Healey
  • Milton Hydro – Laura Crowe
  • Quality Tree Service – Wayne McPhee
  • SouthWestern Energy – Reegan Manson*

3-26 CENTRAL NORTHERN UTILITIES (CNU)

  • Elexicon Energy – Reg Clarke (CS)
  • EPCOR Electricity Distribution Ontario Inc. (Inside) – Cindy Muller
  • EPCOR Electricity Distribution Ontario Inc. (Outside) – Stephane Demore
  • InnPower Corporation – Mike Bickers*
  • Newmarket-Tay Power Distribution Ltd. – Brian Hess
  • Orangeville Hydro – Dave Brett

3-30 SOUTH WESTERN UTILITIES (SWU)

  • ERTH Power Corporation – Ann Paquette
  • ERTH Holdings – Ann Paquette
  • London Hydro – Cole Stewart (CS)
  • Rogers Communications – Shane Middelkamp
  • The Town of Tillsonburg – Kyle Jacob
  • Westario Power Inc. – Tyler Perkins

3-36

  • Cogeco Peer 1 – Daljeet Matharu

Legend

BP Bruce Power IESO Independent Electricity System Operator
CNL Canadian Nuclear Laboratories NHSS New Horizon System Solutions
CS Chief Steward NWMO Nuclear Waste Management Organization
CSO Customer Service Operations OPG Ontario Power Generation
ESA Electrical Safety Authority OPG-N Ontario Power Generation Nuclear
KIN Kinectrics TH Toronto Hydro
HH Hiring Hall * Acting
HO Hydro One
Font Resize
Contrast